Councils

Council name/number Parish Grand Knight
Anchorage:    
Our Lady of the Snows
4859

Founded November 15, 1959 The Grand Knight for 2019-2020 is Bill Fasser.
billfasser@msn.com or (907) 903-3145  – Business meetings are held on the 2nd Wednesday at 7 PM at Holy Family Cathedral 800 W. 5th Ave.

Holy Family Cathedral
276-3455
Bill Fasser
St. Paul Miki
10798

Founded February 20, 1992 The Grand Knight for 2019-2020 is Kevin Adler.
olexplor@alaska.net or (907) 440-1659 – Meetings are held on 2nd Thursday, 7:30 P.M. at St. Elizabeth Ann Seton parish.
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic Church
Holy Cross Catholic Church
345-2693
Kevin Adler
Our Lady of the Virtues
11558

Founded May 1,1995 The Grand Knight for 2019-2020 is Tim Van Gelderen. (907) 231-3668 or vanchalmers@hotmail.com

 – Meetings are held 2nd Monday at 7:00 PM. at St. Anthony Catholic Church Parish Hall (basement).
St. Anthony’s Catholic Church Tim Van Gelderen
St. Patrick’s
11745

Founded March 27, 1996

The Grand Knight for 2019-2020 is John Fulton. (907) 240-8715 .

– Meetings are held on the 1st and 3rd Wednesdays, 7:00 P.M. at St. Patrick’s Parish Hall. Rosary at 6:45 P.M.

St. Patrick Catholic Church John Fulton
St. Benedict’s
12290

Founded August 4, 1998

The Grand Knight for 2019-2020 is David Mitchell. (907) 349-1056

– Council meetings are held the first Wednesday at 7pm, St. Benedict’s parish hall.

– Officer meetings are 3rd Thursday at 6:00 pm..

St. Benedict Catholic Church David Mitchell
St. Juan Diego
12492

Founded June 30, 1999

The Grand Knight for 2019-2020 is Albert Chavarria. (907) 306-8902.

– Meetings are held on the 1st and 3rd Wednesdays, 7:00 P.M. at Guadalupe Parish Center.

Our Lady Of Guadalupe Catholic Church Albert Chavarria
Fr. Ernie
13315

Founded May 16, 2003 The Grand Knight for 2019-2020 is James Hogins.
(907) 229-3163 or hoginsplumbing@acsalaska.net. – Meetings are held on the 2nd Monday at 7:00 P.M. at Holy Cross Catholic Church.
Holy Cross Catholic Church James G. Hogins
Eagle River    
John A. Forsting
9830

Founded June 29, 1988

The Grand Knight for 2019-2020 is Raymond Brady. (907) 240-2269.

– Meetings are held on the 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 P.M, St. Andrew’s Church in the Mother of God Chapel.

St. Andrew Catholic Church Raymond Brady
Fairbanks    
Bishop Kaniecki
13566
Founded June 14, 2004

The Grand Knight for 2019-2020 is Larry Duffy. (907) 978-9695

– Meetings are held on the 2nd Thursday at 6:30 P.M. at the parish hall.

Sacred Heart Cathedral Larry Duffy
Archbishop Segher’s
5011
Founded August 20, 1960 The Grand Knight for 2019-2020 is Alvin Bealer.
(907) 978-2142.

– Meetings are held 1st Tuesday with a Rosary at 6:30 P.M. and general membership meeting starting at 7:00 P.M. at Immaculate Conception Church.

Immaculate Conception Catholic Church
Good Shepard Catholic Church
St. Mark’s Catholic Church
Alvin Bealer
St. Raphael’s
12431
Founded March 28, 1999 The Grand Knight for 2019-2020 is Mike Kramer. (907) 457-4447

 – Meetings are held on the 3rd Saturday, 8 AM, at St. Raphael’s Church.
St. Raphael’s Catholic Church Mike Kramer
Juneau    
Bishop Segher’s
1760

Chartered on August 16,1914

The Grand Knight for 2019-2020 is Ernie Mendoza. (907) 723-9424

– Meetings on the 1st Thursday at 7:00 P.M. at the Mary Joyce Room.

– Officer’s meeting Monday before general meeting, 7:00 P.M. Parish Hall

– Breakfast meeting 2nd Sunday (Sep – May) 9:00 A.M. Parish Hall

Nativity Of The Blessed Virgin Mary (Cathedral) Ernie Mendoza
Bishop Kenny’s
11757

Founded April 15, 1996 The Grand Knight for 2019 – 2020 is Andrew Klausner. (907) 330-7360

 – Meetings are held on the 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 PM, St. Paul Hall. Breakfast meeting 3rd Sunday 9:00 AM, St. Paul Hall.
St. Paul The Apostle Catholic Church Andrew Klausner
Kenai    
Our Lady of the Northern Lights
11206
Our Lady Of The Angels Catholic Church
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help Catholic Church
INACTIVE COUNCIL
Ketchikan    
Holy Name
11321

Founded April 30, 1994

The Grand Knight for 2019-2020 is James Paul. (907) 220-1913

– Meetings are held on the 4th Wednesday at 7:00 P.M. in the Holy Name Catholic Church Social Hall Conference Room.

Holy Name Catholic Church James Paul
Kodiak    
St. Mary’s Star of the Sea
12018

Founded June 18, 1996

The Grand Knight for 2019-2020 is Scott Griffin. (909) 539-5506.

– Meetings are held before Pancake Breakfast on the last Thursday of the month. 2932 Mill Bay Rd, Kodiak Ak

St. Mary’s Catholic Church Scott Griffin
North Pole    
Northern Lights
8308

Founded March 21, 1983 The Grand Knight for 2019-2020 is Frederick Villa.
(907) 322-7251

– Meetings are held on the 2nd Wednesday, Mass at 7:00 P.M. Business meeting follows at St. Nicholas Catholic Church.

St. Nicholas Catholic Church Frederick Villa
Palmer    
St. Michael’s
11816

Founded June 18, 1996

The Grand Knight for 2019-2020 is Merak Viens. (907) 301-0597

– Meetings are on 2nd and 4th Tuesday evenings at 7pm. St. Michael Catholic Church at Fr. Michael Shields Center.

St. Michael Catholic Church Merak Viens
Sitka    
Our Lady of Loreto
13056

Founded January 24, 2002

The Grand Knight for 2019-2020 is Ted Kubacki.(907) 747-3722

– Meetings are held on the 3rd Sunday at 6:30 P.M. at the Bishop Kenny Hall.

St. Gregory Catholic Church Ted Kubacki
Wasilla    
Arctic Madonna
9581

Founded June 22, 1988

The Grand Knight for 2019-2020 is Joseph Hsu. (907) 354-6412

– Meetings are held on 2nd Tuesday, 7:00 P.M. 1201 Bogard Rd Wasilla AK.

Sacred Heart Catholic Church Joseph Hsu